Alle kategorieë
EN

China na Sentraal-Asië Internasionale padvervoer

home>ons Dienste>Internasionale padvervoer>China na Sentraal-Asië Internasionale padvervoer

China na Sentraal-Asië Internasionale padvervoer

Kry kwotasie

Beskrywing

Central Asia is a region which stretches from the Caspian Sea in the west to China in the east, and from Afghanistan and Iran in the south to Russia in the north. The region consists of the former Soviet republics of Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan. They have formed a common political and cultural region, and have a high degree of cultural commonality.

Sohologitics by ordinary trucks, heavy trucks, transportion to the xingjiang Horgos, Alashankou laoyemiao, hongshanzui, Dulata, Baktu, Jeminay, torugart, kashgar, Irkeshtam, Karasu, Khunjerab arrived in kazakhstan, kyrgyzstan, uzbekistan, tajikistan, turkmentistan, five central Asian countries.

       Sohologistics road freight service routes are
Main Pass in ChinaBestemmingslande
ProvinsieCity/CountyLand
XinjiangHorgosKazakstan
Alataw PassKazakstan
LaoyemiaoMongolië
HongshanzuiMongolië
DulataKazakstan
BakhtyKazakstan
JeminayKazakstan
TurugartKirgisië
ErkeshtamKirgisië
KarasuTadjikistan
KhunjerabPakistan

Brief  introduction for XUAR and main passes in XUAR

Xinjiang, officially the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region (XUAR), is an autonomous region of the People's Republic of China, located in the far northwest of the country.

Being the largest province-level division of China and the 8th largest country subdivision in the world, Xinjiang spans over 1.6 million km2 (640,000 square miles)

Xinjiang borders the countries of Mongolia Russia, Kazakhstan , Kyrgyzstan , Tajikistan  Afghanistan, Pakistan and India. The most well-known route of the historical Silk Road ran through the territory from the east to its northwestern border.

It has had close and frequent economic and cultural exchanges with central Asia, west Asia, South Asia and Europe, and has many traditional trade routes and ports.

With the implementation of the opening-up strategy along the border, the 21st century maritime silk road and the "One Belt And One Road" silk road economic belt have developed at a high speed. By 2019, a number of trade ports with neighboring countries are opening up.

Main Road Passes in Xinjiang
Main PassesBestemmingslande
AreaCity/CountyBordering Country
KumulLaoyemiaoMongolië
ChangjiUlastoi
AltayYarant
AltayHongshanzui
AltayAheitubikKazakstan
AltayJeminay
TachengBakhty
Bortala Mongol Autonomous PrefectureAlataw Pass
Ili KazakAutonomous PrefectureHorgos
Ili KazakAutonomous PrefectureDulata
Ili KazakAutonomous PrefectureMuzart
Kizilsu Kirghiz Autonomous PrefectureTurugartKirgisië
Kizilsu Kirghiz Autonomous PrefectureErkeshtam
KashgarKhunjerabPakistan
KashgarKarasu

Tadjikistan


The Advantages of Sohologistics

1. Road transport permitted by Ministry of Transport and qualification for heavy and over-dimension cargos transportation

2. Rich project operation experience and professional international road transport customer service

3. Competitive freight rates due to optimal transportation logistics

4. GPS transportation monitoring system

5. Escort your project cargos to Central Asian countries

6. Many yeas experience on international road transportation

7. Full Truck Loads (FTL) freight service

8. Less Truck Loads( LTL) freight service


Kilometers From Khorgos To Major Cities In Kazakhstan
CITY/STATIONCITY/STATIONSTATION CODEFrom Khorgos(KM)
AktauAktau6635034450
AktobeAktube6896072600
AlmatyAlma-Ata700007360
AstanaAstana6900021550
AtyrauAtyrau6617053600
KaragandaKaraganda6739051300
KokshetauKokshetau6870081850
KostanayKustanay6840012250
КызлордаKizileorda6767001550
ПаволодарPavlodar6963031550
 PetropavlovskPetropavlovsk8200012050
FamiliesSemey7095081200
TaldykorganTaldykorgan701809350
TemirtauTemirtau6743001350
TurkestanTurkestan6978001250
UralskOeralsk6656023050
ShymkentShymken6986061100


Kilometers From Khorgos To Major Cities In Uzbekistan
CITY/STATIONCITY/STATIONSTATION CODEFrom Khorgos(KM)
АнгренBoos7226081300
АндижанAndizan7420031550
БухараBukhara7301061870
ДжизакDjizzak7269031400
Кокандkokand7400041450
КунградKungrad7372092400
NamanganNamangan7410071500
DefekNukus7390072300
TasjkentTashkent6978001250
ТермезTermez7352031850
УргенчUrumchi7383052150
FerganaFergana7426011500


Kilometers From Khorgos To Major Cities In Turkmenistan
CITY/STATIONCITY/STATIONSTATION CODEFrom Khorgos(KM)
АшхабатAshgabat7528002500
БалканабадBalkanabad7540075150
ДашогузDashoguz7581012250
ТуркменабадTurcomanabad7571091900
ТуркменбашиTurkmenbasji7545055000
MужчинаMary7513094500


Kilometers From Khorgos To Major Cities In Tajikistan
CITY/STATIONCITY/STATIONSTATION CODEFrom Khorgos(KM)
MaandagDushanbe7452051600
лениннабадLeninabad7478021400


Kilometers From Khorgos Port To Kyrgyzstan's Main Cities
CITY/STATIONCITY/STATIONSTATION CODEFrom Khorgos(KM)
BishkekBishkek716700600
АламединAlamedin716908600
ОШOsh7196051100
FAQ
Q

What kind of goods are suitable for international road transport to Central Asia?

A

For the cargo with following situations:
A.The length or width of the cargo exceeds the size of the container and exceeds the railway capacity per square meter of heavy cargos
B.Railway station where the container rental service is not available
C.Cargos require high timeliness while railway transportation cannot guarantee the transportation cycle due to the influence of liner trains and transit time

Q

How to conduct customs declaration, customs transfer and customs clearance for international road transport to Central Asia?

A

The steps are generally as follows:
1. Road transport in central Asia is to carry out the export declaration according to the relevant information of foreign transport vehicles and local customs after loading on foreign vehicles in the Supervised Warehouse.
2.The transit of road transport in central Asia is declared in the countries along the way.
3.International road transport in central Asia can be declared at the border port for customs clearance or at the project site.

Q

Which incoterm is used for international highway transportation in central Asia?

A

There are two incoterms DDU (Delivered Duty Unpaid named place of destination), that is, delivery Duty Unpaid to the specified destination and DAP - Delivered at place of delivery destination.